March 2024
Fri. 1st - St David of Wales, Bp., Passing of Ven. C. W. Leadbeater
Sat. 2nd - St Chad, Bp.
Sun. 3rd - 3rd Sunday of Lent
Mon. 4th - Feria
Tues. 5th - St Ciaran of Saigher, Bp.
Wed. 6th - St Fridolin, Ab.
Thurs. 7th - Sts Felicity and Perpetua, M.M.
Fri. 8th - St Senan of Scattery, Ab.
Sat. 9th - St Frances of Rome, Ob.
Sun. 10th - 4th Sunday of Lent, Laetare
Mon. 11th - St Aengus the Culdee, Ab.
Tues. 12th - Feria
Wed. 13th - St Gerald of Mayo, Ab., Bl. James Ingall Wedgwood
Thurs. 14th - Feria
Fri. 15th - Feria
Sat. 16th - St Aristobulus of Britain, Bp.
Sun. 17th - Passion Sunday ( commemoration of St. Patrick, Apostle of Ireland)
Mon. 18th - St Frigidian of Lucca, Bp., St Jacques de Molay, M.
Tues. 19th - St Joseph of Nazareth
Wed. 20th - St Cuthbert of Lindisfarne, Bp.
Thurs. 21st - Passing of OHF St Benedict, St Enda of Aran, Ab.
Fri. 22nd - Friday in Passion Week
Sat. 23rd - Saturday in Passion Week
Sun. 24th - Palm Sunday
Mon. 25th - Monday in Holy Week (Feast of the Annunciation transferred to 8th April)
Tues. 26th - Tuesday in Holy Week
Wed. 27th - Wednesday in Holy Week
Thurs. 28th - Maundy Thursday
Fri. 29th - Good Friday
Sat. 30th - Holy Saturday
Sun. 31st - Easter Sunday
Sat. 2nd - St Chad, Bp.
Sun. 3rd - 3rd Sunday of Lent
Mon. 4th - Feria
Tues. 5th - St Ciaran of Saigher, Bp.
Wed. 6th - St Fridolin, Ab.
Thurs. 7th - Sts Felicity and Perpetua, M.M.
Fri. 8th - St Senan of Scattery, Ab.
Sat. 9th - St Frances of Rome, Ob.
Sun. 10th - 4th Sunday of Lent, Laetare
Mon. 11th - St Aengus the Culdee, Ab.
Tues. 12th - Feria
Wed. 13th - St Gerald of Mayo, Ab., Bl. James Ingall Wedgwood
Thurs. 14th - Feria
Fri. 15th - Feria
Sat. 16th - St Aristobulus of Britain, Bp.
Sun. 17th - Passion Sunday ( commemoration of St. Patrick, Apostle of Ireland)
Mon. 18th - St Frigidian of Lucca, Bp., St Jacques de Molay, M.
Tues. 19th - St Joseph of Nazareth
Wed. 20th - St Cuthbert of Lindisfarne, Bp.
Thurs. 21st - Passing of OHF St Benedict, St Enda of Aran, Ab.
Fri. 22nd - Friday in Passion Week
Sat. 23rd - Saturday in Passion Week
Sun. 24th - Palm Sunday
Mon. 25th - Monday in Holy Week (Feast of the Annunciation transferred to 8th April)
Tues. 26th - Tuesday in Holy Week
Wed. 27th - Wednesday in Holy Week
Thurs. 28th - Maundy Thursday
Fri. 29th - Good Friday
Sat. 30th - Holy Saturday
Sun. 31st - Easter Sunday